Acer Predator Masters Season 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

SK Gaming SK GamingCopenhagen Wolves Copenhagen WolvesMortal Kombat Mortal KombatGPlay.bg GPlay.bgE-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports ClubGPlay.bg GPlay.bgE-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports ClubMortal Kombat Mortal Kombat


[e][h]Acer Predator Masters Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TaKeTV Studio, Krefeld
Format:
Groups, Playoffs
Prize pool:
$40,000
Start Date:
2015-05-04
End Date:
2015-08-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 HellRaisers
 Mousesports
 E-Frag.net Esports Club
 Team Dignitas
Maps
Overpass • Inferno • Train • Dust II • Mirage • Cache • Cobblestone
Teams
Number of Teams:
12
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
    • Single-Elimination
    • Best-of-1
    • 186 Teams
    • Top 2 play in the Online League
  • Online League
    • Round-Robin Format
    • Best-of-3
    • Top 8 proceed to LAN Finals
  • LAN Finals
    • Held in the new TakeTV Studio in Krefeld, Germany.
    • 8 team double-elimination bracket
      • Best-of-3 until Grand Finals
      • Best-of-7 Grand Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Place $ USD Team
1st $20,000 HellRaisers HellRaisers
2nd $10,000 Mousesports mousesports
3rd $7,000 E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club
4th $3,000 Team Dignitas Team Dignitas
5th-6th - PENTA Sports PENTA Sports
SK Gaming SK Gaming
7th-8th - KILLERFISH eSport KILLERFISH eSport
Team SoloMid Team SoloMid
9th - LGB eSports LGB eSports
10th-12th - Team Acer Team Acer
Gamers2 Gamers2
ENCORE ENCORE

Broadcast talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom ddk (Daniel Kapadia)
    • Tajikistan Babam (Rahim Abdullaev)

Participants[edit]

LGB eSports
1Norway RUBINO 
2Norway jkaem 
3Norway Polly 
4Norway zEVES 
5Norway cENTRYZ 
Gamers2
1Poland innocent 
2Poland MICHU 
3Poland mouz 
4Poland SZPERO 
5Poland MINISE 
mousesports
1Germany gob b 
2Germany denis 
3Germany Spiidi 
4Germany nex 
5Netherlands chrisJ 
Team Acer
1Sweden Spitfire 
2Sweden slap 
3Sweden wenton 
4Sweden KHRYSTAL 
5Sweden THREAT 
ENCORE
1Finland REFLEX 
2Finland KHRN 
3Finland tomsku 
4Finland xartE 
5Finland naSu 
Team Dignitas
1Denmark Pimp 
2Denmark aizy 
3Denmark Nico 
4Denmark Kjaerbye 
5Denmark MSL 
HellRaisers
1Kazakhstan AdreN 
2Russia Dosia 
3Russia kucher 
4Ukraine ANGE1 
5Kazakhstan mou 
Team SoloMid
1Denmark dupreeh 
2Denmark Xyp9x 
3Denmark cajunb 
4Denmark device 
5Denmark karrigan 
PENTA Sports
1Germany crisby 
2Germany tabseN 
3Germany strux1 
4Greece stavros 
5Germany kRYSTAL 
SK Gaming1, 2, 5
1Denmark tenzki 
2Denmark AcilioN 
3Denmark BERRY 
4Denmark Friis 
5Denmark SandeN 
6Denmark cadiaN 
1 Copenhagen Wolves release their roster, who are now known as undefined
2 SK Gaming sign undefined
3 GPlay.bg lose their team, with the roster continuing together under the temporary name Mortal Kombat.
4 Mortal Kombat join E-Frag.net Esports Club.
5 cadiaN joins SK Gaming for the LAN Playoffs.
6 schneider plays for KILLERFISH eSport at the LAN Playoffs.

Results[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

Group Stage
May 4 - July 21, 2015
1. Mousesports mousesports 10-1 363-178 +185 30p
2. Team SoloMid Team SoloMid 10-1 342-145 +197 30p
3. Team Dignitas Team Dignitas 10-1 405-232 +173 30p
4. SK Gaming SK Gaming 6-5 322-248 +74 18p
5. KILLERFISH eSport KILLERFISH eSport 6-5 293-232 +61 18p
6. HellRaisers HellRaisers 6-5 324-267 +57 18p
7. E-Frag.net Esports Club E-Frag.net Esports Club 5-6 320-269 +51 15p
8. PENTA Sports PENTA Sports 5-6 310-285 +25 15p
9. LGB eSports LGB eSports 5-6 296-255 +41 15p
10. Team Acer Team Acer1 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
11. Gamers2 Gamers21 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
12. ENCORE ENCORE1 0-9 0-288 -288 0p
1 ENCORE, Team Acer and Gamers2 have withdrawn from the Tournament every other Team gets a Def-Win.

For detailed results, see this.


LAN Playoffs[edit]

July 30 - August 2, 2015

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
July 31, 2015 - 00:15 CEST
1612
4
37
4
1973
81
0815
07
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
SK Gaming
2
July 30, 2015 - 17:45 CEST
55
0
1016
6
167
9
813
5
1612
4
35
2
KILLERFISH
1
Team SoloMid
1
July 30, 2015 - 21:05 CEST
1611
5
44
0
129
3
616
10
88
0
716
9
E-Frag.net EC
2
Team Dignitas
2
July 30, 2015 - 14:50 CEST
167
9
89
1
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
0
Semifinals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
July 31, 2015 - 22:15 CEST
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
SK Gaming
0
E-Frag.net EC
2
July 31, 2015 - 13:55 CEST
168
8
79
2
1953
101
01017
25
 
 
 
 
Team Dignitas
0
Winners' Finals (Bo3)
mousesports
2
August 1, 2015 - 19:45 CEST
1612
4
37
4
118
3
716
9
1610
6
514
9
E-Frag.net EC
1
Losers' Round 1 (Bo3)
PENTA Sports
2
July 31, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
166
10
914
5
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
KILLERFISH
0
Team SoloMid
0
July 31, 2015 - 19:35 CEST
107
3
816
8
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 2 (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
2
August 1, 2015 - 13:45 CEST
1611
5
411
7
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
SK Gaming
1
August 1, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
1613
3
25
3
74
3
1116
5
32
1
1316
3
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 3 (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
1
August 1, 2015 - 23:20 CEST
1752
100
11019
35
1610
6
58
3
33
0
1216
4
HellRaisers
2
Losers' Finals (Bo3)
E-Frag.net EC
1
August 2, 2015 - 15:25 CEST
167
9
811
3
106
4
916
7
137
6
816
8
HellRaisers
2
Grand Finals (Bo7)
mousesports
3
August 2, 2015 - 19:20 CEST
W 
 
 L
 
1612
4
312
9
94
5
1116
5
163
13
1214
2
137
6
816
8
109
1
616
10
108
2
716
9
HellRaisers
4

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]

LAN Playoffs[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Round-Robin[edit]
LAN Playoffs[edit]

References[edit]