99Damage Masters 4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]99Damage Masters 4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
GSL Groups (Bo3)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$30,000
Start Date:
2016-01-14
End Date:
2016-02-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Dust II • Train • Inferno • Mirage • Cobblestone • Cache • Overpass
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Powered by Dailymotion and SharkSystems, 99Damage Masters 4 will feature 6 Invited and 2 Qualified European teams playing in the Online tournament for shares of the $20,000 prize pool.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams will play in 2 groups of 4 teams
  • 6 Invited Teams and 2 Qualified Teams through the 99Damage Arena
  • GSL format in Groupstage
  • Head of Groups play in Upper Bracket
  • Second of Groups play in Lower Bracket
  • Bo3 format

Prize pool[edit]

$30,000 is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team Dignitas
1Denmark MSL 
2Denmark Kjaerbye 
3Denmark tenzki 
4Denmark k0nfig 
5Norway RUBINO 
6Denmark Maziaz 
fan jävla4
1Denmark LOMME 
2Denmark glace 
3Denmark cadiaN 
4Sweden kHRYSTAL 
5Sweden wenton 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany crisby 
2Germany keev 
3Germany tiziaN 
4Germany kzy 
5Germany stfN 
DenDD
1Bosnia and Herzegovina BENDJI 
2Bosnia and Herzegovina Dumas 
3Sweden cype 
4Sweden Berg 
5Sweden zende 
6Sweden robiin 
SK Gaming3
1Denmark AcilioN 
2Denmark Friis 
3Sweden MODDII 
4Denmark Magiskb0Y 
5Denmark Pimp 
Expert Gaming
1Norway alfonzz 
2Norway dubT 
3Norway Philip 
4Norway riksen 
5Norway barney 
1 Planetkey Dynamics sign Phoenix.[1]
2 The London Conspiracy roster is now known as PANTERS.
3 Lounge Gaming are replaced by SK Gaming.
4 The remaining Danish trio of No Problem! create fan jävla, inheriting the former's invite.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
January 14, 2016 - 19:00 CET
1. Team Dignitas 2-0 64-38 +26 6p
2. DenDD 2-1 56-51 +5 6p
3. Planetkey Dynamics 1-2 51-56 -5 3p
4. Expert Gaming 0-2 38-64 -26 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
January 19, 2016 - 18:00 CET
1. SK Gaming 2-0 75-62 +13 6p
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 104-76 +28 6p
3. PANTERS 1-2 80-98 -18 3p
4. fan jävla 0-2 46-69 -23 0p


Key
Matches: Win-Loss | Bo3 (GSL System)
Advance to Upper Bracket
Advance to Lower Bracket
Eliminated.
Fate not yet determined.

Playoffs[edit]

 
 
Upper Bracket Final (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
1
February 9, 2016 - 18:20 CET
95
4
1016
6
1612
4
39
6
104
6
1116
5
SK Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
DenDD
0
February 9, 2016 - 21:05 CET
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
aTTaX
2
Consolation Final (Bo3)
Team Dignitas
2
February 10, 2016 - 18:20 CET
19101
53
2517
010
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Denmark Maziaz standing-in for Denmark tenzki
aTTaX
0
Grand Final (Bo3)
SK Gaming
2
February 10, 2016 - 20:30 CET
127
5
816
8
1611
5
45
1
166
10
912
3
Denmark Maziaz standing-in for Denmark tenzki
Team Dignitas
1

99Damage Arena Ranking[edit]

Team Points Arena 15 Arena 16 Arena 17 Arena 18 Arena 19
London Conspiracy 20 - 13 7 - -
Phoenix 19 - - - 12 7
HellRaisers 7 7 - - - -
Arcade eSports 6 5 - - 1 -
E-Frag.net Esports Club 3 - - 3 - -
Millenium 3 - - - - 3
Vexed Gaming 3 - - - - 3
Team LDLC.com Blue 2 - - 2 - -
EYES ON U 1 - - 1 - -
Space Soldiers 1 1 - - - -

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]