2003 CPL Summer Championship

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]2003 CPL Summer
League Information
Series:
CPL CPL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Dallas
Format:
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo1)
Prize pool:
$200,000
Start Date:
2003-07-30
End Date:
2003-08-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About[edit]

CPL Pentium 4 Processor Summer 2003 Event


Prize Pool[edit]

$200,000 (USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team 3D
1USA Bullseye 
2Canada Steel 
3USA Moto 
4USA KSharp 
5USA Rambo 
SK Gaming
1Sweden Potti 
2Sweden HeatoN 
3Sweden ahl 
4Sweden Fisker 
5Norway elemeNt 
Team9
1Sweden Luciano 
2Sweden vesslan 
3Sweden quick 
4Sweden Lucchese 
5Norway XeqtR 
Echo7
1USA beerz 
2USA voodoo 
3USA s1monz 
4USA spyder 
5USA enigma 
RDW
1USA d.jacobson 
2USA critikal 
3USA wombat 
4USA dkt 
5USA ntt 
Forsaken
1USA chan 
2USA browN 
3USA Funker 
4USA Spitzer 
5USA Holden 
zEx
1USA LeKtriK 
2USA boms 
3USA sunman 
4Canada shaGuar 
5Canada Revenge 
TAU
1USA Destroyer 
2USA Lance 
3USA Frost 
4USA Sladek 
5USA Surge 
Gamers-X
1USA dizza 
2USA nutz 
3USA kEEn 
4USA CASTRO 
5USA method 
GoodGame
1France MaYeRs 
2France OliGan 
3France Sniper 
4France oRgy 
5France SubaRu 
mibr
1Norway bsl 
2Brazil Eduzin 
3Brazil Pred 
4Brazil Corassa 
5Brazil KIKO 

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Team 3D
13
Gamesimplex
2
Riot-Squad
6
rdw
13
4Kings
13
Evil Geniuses
2
Reality CS
4
GBR Titans
13
Gamers-X
13
Alien Gamers
5
esT
3
Advanced Online Losers
13
goodgame
13
DIE
11
Ownji
17
zEx
19
Team9
13
Steelebreeze
10
e2sports
13
rival
11
tsg
1
Echo 7
13
Forsaken
13
TEC
6
TAU
13
Valor
5
Team AGENT
5
mibr
13
Eminence
13
UGP
2
Gamewyze
4
SK Gaming
13
Round 2
Team 3D
13
rdw
4
4Kings
13
GBR Titans
6
Gamers-X
2
Advanced Online Losers
13
goodgame
6
zEx
13
Team9
13
e2sports
2
Echo 7
13
Forsaken
10
TAU
13
mibr
7
Eminence
6
SK Gaming
13
Round 3
Team 3D
19
4Kings
17
Advanced Online Losers
13
zEx
3
Team9
13
Echo 7
2
TAU
4
SK Gaming
13
Round 4
Team 3D
13
Advanced Online Losers
10
Team9
8
SK Gaming
13

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
Gamesimplex
13
Riot-Squad
1
Evil Geniuses
13
Reality CS
9
Alien Gamers
13
esT
8
DIE
13
Ownji
0
Steelebreeze
5
rival
13
tsg
13
TEC
3
Valor
13
Team AGENT
4
UGP
10
Gamewyze
13
Losers Round 2
Eminence
12
gamesimplex
16
mibr
13
Evil Geniuses
5
Forsaken
13
Alien Gamers
9
e2sports
13
DIE
2
goodgame
16
rival
12
Gamers-X
13
tsg
9
GBR Titans
13
Valor
4
rdw
13
Gamewyze
7
Losers Round 3
Gamesimplex
13
mibr
5
Forsaken
16
e2sports
14
goodgame
4
Gamers-X
13
GBR Titans
7
rdw
13
Losers Round 4
4Kings
13
Gamesimplex
5
zEx
14
Forsaken
16
Echo 7
13
Gamers-X
8
TAU
4
rdw
13
Losers Round 5
4Kings
13
Forsaken
10
Echo 7
13
rdw
6
Losers Round 6
Team9
13
4Kings
7
Advanced Online Losers
13
Echo 7
9

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
SK Gaming
13
Team 3D
10
From Losers Bracket
Team9
13
Advanced Online Losers
9
Losers Finals
Team 3D
5
Team9
13
Grand Finals
SK Gaming
13
Team9
8