2003 CPL Europe Copenhagen

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]2003 CPL Europe Copenhagen
League Information
Series:
CPL CPL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Copenhagen
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo1)
Prize pool:
€ 20,000 EUR
(≃ $23,529.92 USD)
Start Date:
2003-11-13
End Date:
2003-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 
Maps
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€20,000 (EUR) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

SK Gaming
1Sweden HeatoN 
2Sweden Potti 
3Sweden SpawN 
4Sweden ahl 
5Sweden fisker 
Gamepoint
1Sweden vilden 
2Sweden Crw 
3Sweden Hyper 
4Sweden GudeN 
5Sweden archie 
matrix
1Sweden Legenden 
2Sweden Zad 
3Sweden rvd 
4Sweden MegatoN 
5Sweden Magix 
team9
1Denmark spx 
2Denmark Afflictor 
3Russia jerry 
4Denmark NituZ 
5Denmark B!tch 
The Titans
1Denmark eGene 
2Denmark KK 
3Denmark EraZ 
4Denmark gubb1 
5Denmark torM 
Heroism
1Denmark Diojr 
2Denmark pynzx 
3Denmark Outpost 
4Denmark fr8ak 
5Denmark jossh 
Ocrana
1Germany voodoo 
2Germany r4id 
3Germany night 
4Germany n!tro 
5Germany impi 
e2sports
1Austria kju 
2Austria impi 
3Austria PapsT 
4Austria uLTi 
5Austria sQuad 
e-m8s
1Russia hooch 
2Russia LeX 
3Russia m1n10n 
4Russia beastie 
5Denmark Kram 
GoodGame
1France Baldours 
2France MaYeRs 
3France latOr 
4France SnipeR 
5France oRgy 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1. SK Gaming 2-0-0 0-0 6p
2.  Sumo 1-0-1 0-0 3p
3.  Team Heroism 0-0-2 0-0 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 14, 2003 - 14:25 CET
1. mousesports 2-1-0 0-0 7p
2.  e-motion 1-1-1 0-0 4p
3.  Team Dominor 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  shockwave 1-0-2 0-0 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 14, 2003 - 15:00 CET
1. GameOnline 2-0-0 0-0 6p
2.  emax 1-0-1 0-0 3p
3.  Havana Club 0-0-2 0-0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1. Team9 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2. Begrip Gaming 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3. M19 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Stealthwalkers 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
November 14, 2003 - 11:00 CET
1.  eliteDanes PUI 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2. Ocrana 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3. Online 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Snookerpoint.Ha 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
November 14, 2003 - 11:00 CET
1. Eyeballers 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2.  LuLAN 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3.  deaThRow 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Snookerpoint.FwS 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
November 14, 2003 - 11:00 CET
1.  GateKeepers 2-1-0 0-0 7p
2.  Northern Star 2-1-0 0-0 7p
3.  Team XWAR 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Degre Zero 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
November 14, 2003 - 11:00 CET
1.  matrix 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2.  Darkside 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3.  biowar 0-1-2 0-0 1p
4.  Team Virus 0-1-2 0-0 1p

Group I[edit]

Group I
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1. Highland Online caYa 2-0-0 0-0 6p
2. team-radium 1-0-1 0-0 3p
3.  Clan VIC 0-0-2 0-0 0p

Group J[edit]

Group J
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  Magic 2-0-0 0-0 6p
2.  Drake 1-0-1 0-0 3p
3.  pity's sake 0-0-2 0-0 0p

Group K[edit]

Group K
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1. High FiDelity 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2.  Plikt 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3.  Limitless 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  ClanCOol 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group L[edit]

Group L
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  OwnageGameCenter 2-0-1 0-0 6p
2.  X-Pec 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3. goodgame 2-0-1 0-0 6p
4.  GamingOrb.CeLestia 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group M[edit]

Group M
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  e2sports 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2. The Titans 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3.  Playtown 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Tagteam 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group N[edit]

Group K
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  Gamelaunch 3-0-1 0-0 9p
2. Destination Skyline 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3. Meet Your Makers 0-1-2 0-0 1p
4.  MESED 0-1-2 0-0 1p

Group O[edit]

Group O
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  iddqd 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2.  monsters 2-0-1 0-0 6p
3.  midat.se 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  phobia 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Group P[edit]

Group P
November 14, 2003 - 14:30 CET
1.  SSV Lehnitz 3-0-0 0-0 9p
2.  GameReactor 1-0-1 0-0 3p
3.  Zero Gravity 1-0-2 0-0 3p
4.  Veneror 0-0-3 0-0 0p

Brackets[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round 1
SK Gaming
13
e-motion
8
lehnitz
13
monsters
4
matrix
13
Northern Star
7
HiGhland Online caYa
13
murk
11
LuLAN
13
eliteDanes PUI
1
plikt
13
OwnageGameCenter
8
Destination Skyline
13
e2sports
1
Team9
13
emax
4
Gamepoint
13
Ocrana
9
High FiDelity
13
x-pec
0
GameOnline
13
Begrip
9
gamelaunch
13
The Titans
6
gatekeepers
13
darkside
2
magic
13
vic
9
iddqd
13
boomtown
2
sumo
8
mousesports
13
Round 2
SK Gaming
13
lehnitz
3
matrix
13
HiGhland Online caYa
7
lulan
16
plikt
12
Destination Skyline
16
Team9
14
Gamepoint
13
High FiDelity
4
GameOnline
13
gamelaunch
5
gatekeepers
13
magic
7
iddqd
2
mousesports
13
Round 3
SK Gaming
13
matrix
5
lulan
16
Destination Skyline
13
Gamepoint
13
GameOnline
8
gatekeepers
7
mousesports
13
Round 4
SK Gaming
13
lulan
3
Gamepoint
13
mousesports
8

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
sumo
13
boomtown
7
vic
13
darkside
4
Ocrana
19
x-pec
17
The Titans
13
Begrip
8
emax
13
e2sports
7
elitedanes
13
Ownage
11
northernstar
13
murk
3
e-motion
13
monsters
9
Losers Round 2
lehnitz
13
sumo
7
hlo
13
vic
7
plikt
1
Ocrana
13
Team9
6
The Titans
13
gamelaunch
13
emax
3
High FiDelity
13
elitedanes
11
magic
7
northernstar
13
iddqd
11
e-motion
13
Losers Round 3
lehnitz
13
hlo
8
Ocrana
13
The Titans
4
High FiDelity
13
gamelaunch
8
e-motion
13
northernstar
4
Losers Round 4
mousesports
13
lehnitz
6
GameOnline
13
Ocrana
5
Destination Skyline
13
High FiDelity
10
matrix
13
e-motion
10
Losers Round 5
mousesports
13
GameOnline
7
Destination Skyline
7
matrix
13
Losers Round 6
mousesports
13
lulan
6
matrix
11
gatekeepers
13

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
SK Gaming
13
Gamepoint
4
From Losers Bracket
mousesports
13
gatekeepers
8
Losers Finals
Gamepoint
16
mousesports
12
Grand Finals
SK Gaming
13
Gamepoint
10

References[edit]